Callsigns
Russian Airforce and Naval assets.
ABRIKOS- Russian AB Samara-Kuryazh
ADRIS assoc w/Strategic Forces.
AKUSTIK- assoc w/Russian Strategic Forces
ALAZAN- Russian AB Beketovka
AL'BATROS- Russian AB Artsiz
AL'MA-ANKOLA/ANGOLA- Russian AB Vnukovo
ANODNAYA-Russian AB Kazan-Borisoglebsk
ATAMAN- Russian AB Korenovsk
ATARA- Russian AB Lulinets
ATLANTA- Russian AB Sizran'
ATLANTIDA-3- Russian AB Ma'ikop
AVRORA Russian AB Volgograd
AZOVSKAYA- Russian AB Uprun
BAKLAN- Russian AB Bobryuisk (Belarus)
BALANS- assoc w/Russian Strategic Forces
BALATON- assoc w/Russian Strategic Forces
BALTIMOR- Russian AB Voronezh
BAL'ZAM- Russian AB Levashovo
BANKIR- Russian AB Stupino
BATAREYA- Russian AB Dzhankoy
BASHNYA-BEGOVOY- Russian AB Sevastopol
BEKAS- Russian AB Balday
BEL’BEK- Russian AB Sevastopol
BELINA- Russian AB Kotelnikova
BEREGOVOJ-Russian AB Amderma-2
BEZ'MYANKA- Russian AB Samara
BISTRITSA- Russian AB Nizhniy-Tagil
BLONDINKA- Russian AB Nikolayev
BOLOZHKHO-BOROVAYA- Russian AB Troitsk
BRIGADIR-BRIKET-BRITANETS- Russian AB Vladivostok
BULKAN- Russian AB Eisk
BULAVA-BUNCHUK- Russian AB Voronezh-Pridacha
BUNTAR- Russian AB Orenburg-2
BURAV- Russian AB Armavir-Tsentral'niy
CHAYKA- Russian AB Samara
CHERESHNYA- Russian AB Irkutsk-2
CHERNICHKA - CHKALOVSKIY- Russian AB, Moscow
DAVLENIE- Russian Air Force 708th Air Transport Regiment, 6958th Air Base, Taganrog
DIALOG- assoc/Russian Strategic Forces
DINAR-DNEPR- Russian AB Belaya, Irkutsk
DONETS- Russian AB Pribilovo
DOROZHNIY- Russian AB Rostov-na-Donu
DOZHDEVIK Russian AB Pushkin
DOZOR-DRAKON- Russian AB Kant (Kyrgigstan)
DREMUCHIY-Russian AB Vologda-Kipelovo-Fedotovo-Tu-142 base
DROTIK- Russian AB Borovtsi (Belarus)
EREBUNI- Russian AB Kalitva-Savasleyka (Astrakhan)
FAYANS- Russian AB Kurzhach
FIAL'KA- Russian AB Grozniy
FITIL-FOREL'- Russian AB Kirovskoe
GABALA - Armenia
GAZELLE- assoc w/Russian Strategic Forces
GELIY- Russian AB Ermolino
GEOLOG- assoc w/Russian Strategic Forces
GERGOLUS-GISSAR- Russian AB Dushanbe
GLAZOMER- Russian AB Yevpatoriya
GLINOZEM-Russian AB Chernyakhovsk
GORBUNOK_ Russian AB Ramenskoe
GORDIY- Russian AB Ramenskoe
GORNOSTAY- Russian AB Minsk (Belarus)
GRACHEVKA- Russian AB Akhtubinsk
GRANIT- Russian AB Arzamas
GURMAN-GVOZDIKA-Russian AB Ashuluk, Astrakhan
IL'MEN- Russian AB Kursk
IRBIT- Russian AB Ostrov
ISTRA- Russian AB Taryuzhniy
IVOLGA- Russian AB Simferopol
IZLUCHATEL- Russian AB Nikolaevka
KADRIL'- Russian AB Ryazan
KALITVA- Russian AB Savasleka
KALUGA-KAMENKA- Russian AB Gdov
KANATNIY- Russian AB, Ivanovo-North
KANSEK- assoc/Russian Strategic Forces
KAPRAL- Russian AB Primorskoe-Akhtarsk
KARAKUL- Russian AB, Engels
KARAVAN-KARCAS- Russian AB Elizovo
KARSTA/KASTA
KATOLIK- assoc w/Russian Strategic Forces
KAZACHOK- Russian AB Budennovsk
KEDR- Russian AB, Secha
KEDRACH- Russian AB Ulan Ude
KEDROVIY- Russian AB Baranovichi
KEM'-KHAZAR- Russian AB Bagay-Baranovka
KHUTOROK- Russian AB Gorkiy
KLARNETIST- Russian Air Force 12th Air Transport Division, 6955th Air Base, Migalovo/Tver
KLEN
KOLOMNA- Russian AB Korobcheyvo
KOMANDOR- Russian AB Kuchevskiy
KONDOR- Russian AB Yoshkar Ola
KONSUL-KORNET- Russian AB Priluki
KORSAR- Russian Air Force 334th Air Transport Regiment, 6985th Air Base, Pskov
KORSAZH- Russian AB Smolensk-North
KORSHUN- Russian AB Gvardeyskoe, Crimea
KOST Russian AB Anderma-2 (Rogachevo)
KOZEROG- Russian AB Baikonur
KOZHEMIT- Russian AB Konotop
KREMNIY-KRESTETS- assoc w/Russian Strategic Forces
KRIMSKAYA- Russian AB Arsenyev
KRISTALIK-KUBANKA- Russian AB Ukrainka
KUROMOCH- Russian AB Samara
KUSHLAK- Russian AB Grozniy
KVARTET- Russian AB Taganrog
KVORUM- Russian AB Dubrovich
LESNAYA- Russian AB Saki
LEKAR'- Kushalina Range
LEPESTOK- Russian AB Lukovitsiy
LIFTER- assoc w/Russian Strategic Forces
LUGOVOJ- assoc w/Russian Strategic Forces
LUKOVO- Russian AB Kirovograd
LOMOVOZ- Russian AB Vnukovo
MAGISTR- Russian AB Tikoretsk
MAGNETRON-MAGNOLIYA
MASKA-assoc w/Russian Strategic Forces
MEDYANKA- assoc/Russian Strategic Forces
MITNAR-MUDRETS- Russian AB Khotilovo
MUSTANG- Russian AB Morozovsk
MYATNAYA- Russian AB Vorkuta
MYITNAYA- Russian AB Soltsi-2
NABEG
NABOR- assoc w/Russian Strategic Forces
NAGORNIY- Russian AB Klebodarovka
NAMESTNIK- Russian AB Ermolino
NARTA- Russian AB Vol'sk
NARVIK- Russian AB Galenki
NASIPNOJ-NATIS- Russian AB Chita
NEBECHNIY- Russian AB Ostafyevo
NERPA-NEZHDANNIY- Russian AB Samara
NIKOL- LRANOZHNITSIY- Russian AB Shatalovo
OCHITSKA- assoc/Russian Strategic Forces—poss Moscow
OGNENNIY- Russian AB Komsomolsk-na-Amure
OLEN'YA
OLOLA-ORECHNIK- Russian AB Aleksandriya
ORION- Russian AB Plesetsk
OTVESNIY Russian AB Tiksi
PAMYATNIY- Russian AB Marinovka
PARADNIY- Russian AB Milllerovo
PARIYA- Russian AB Gvardeyskoe, Crimea
PAVLIN-PEREKOP- Russian AB, Olenya (Murmansk region)
PEREMENA-PERKULES- Russian AB Samara
PESHERNIK- Russian AB Ermolino
PERTSOVKA- Russian AB Uzhur
REZINOVIY- Russian AB Mogocha
PLAVNIK- Russian AB Shagol (Chelyabinsk)
PLENOCHKA- Russian AB Vasil'kov
POLIS- Russian Air Force 117th Air Transport Regiment, 6956th Air Base, Orenburg
POLOTNOY -
POROG-POR'YV- Russian AB Kushalinka
PRAVDIVNIY- Russian AB Kubinka
PRAZDIKA-PRIDACHA-PRILIV-PRIMITIV- Russian AB Priluki
PRIRODNIY Russian AB, Butulirovka
PROBILKA- Russian AB Sovetskaya Gavan
PROSELOK- Russian Air Force 566th Air Transport Regiment, Bryansk
PROSELKA-assoc w/Russian Strategic Forces
PROSVET-PRUDOK- Russian AB Severomorsk-1
PUTYOVKA-assoc w/Russian Strategic Forces
RADUSNIY- Russian AB Kamensk-Uralskiy
RASPISKA- Russian AB Mozdok.
RASTUSHIY- Russian AB Minchurinsk
RAZVILKA- Russian AB Klakovo
RECHNIK- Russian AB Minsk-Lipki (Belarus)
RECHNOY-Russian AB Shaykovka (TU-22s)
REDAKTSIYA-REGULATOR assoc w/Strategic Forces
RESHITIL'NIY- Russian AB, Nakhodka
RETUSHER- Russian AB Soltsy
RITSAR- assoc/Russian Strategic Forces
RODINA- Russian AB,Vnukovo
ROMASHKA- Russian AB Nezhin
ROSCHINO - Russian AB Tyumen
RUBEZHOK- Russian AB Severomorsk-3
RUBIN- Russian AB Rzhev
RUGEL-RUSSA- Russian AB Staraya-Russa
RYADOVOY- Russian AB Nizhniy-Novgorod
SAKSOFON- assoc/Russian Strategic Forces
SANOVIK- Russian AB Kursk-East
SATURN- Russian AB Minchurinsk
SAVINO- Russian AB Perm'
SEKATOR- Russian AB Dubrovich
SEREMON- assoc/Russian Strategic Forces
SERIOZHKA Russian AB Astrakhan
SERNISTIY- Russian AB Novosibirsk-El'tsovka
SHAGOL – Russian AB,Chelyabinsk
SHEDRIY- Russian AB Shadrinsk
SHLAGATA-assoc w/Russian Strategic Forces
SHPORA- assoc w/Russian Strategic Forces
SHTAT Russian AB Sochi
SHUKNA-SIBNIA-SKAL'PEL'-
SOCHOVNIY- Russian AB Melitopl'
SOKOL'NIKIY- Russian AB Kharkov-North
SOLNECHNIY- Russian AB Krasnoyarsk
SPHORA Russian AB Rostov
SPLAV-STARITSY- Russian AB Rostov
STAVOK Russian AB Vladikavkaz
STENOY- Russian AB Pugachev
STUPEN- Strategic Forces
SURGUCH- Russian AB Monchegorsk
SVAYA- Russian AB Vosvidzenka
SYMPATIYA- assoc/Russian Strategic Forces
TABASKO- Russian AB Yevpatoriya
TABLITSA- Strategic Forces
TABVENIA- Strategic Forces
TAGANKA- Russian AB Makhachkala-Privolzhskiy
TAI'MIR- Russian AB Krimsk
TAIR- Strategic Forces
TALAGI-TESOVIY- Russian AB Gromovo
TIKHIY- Russian AB Priluki
TOCHKA (C)- Latakia Syria (Syrian air bridge Sep 2020)
TOGA- Russian AB, Kacha
TONAL'NIY-Russian AB Primorskiy-Akhtarsk
TOPOL'
TOPOLYOK- Russian AB Gissar
TORG- Russian AB Tuapse
TRIOL Russian AB Elista
TSVETNOY- Russian AB Khorol'
TSIKORI-TROYKA- Russian AB Krechevskiy
TROIKA- Russian AB Barofol'omevka
TRUBACH- Russian AB Omsk-North
TVERSKOY- Russian AB Kaliningrad
UDALOY- Russian AB Postavy (Belarus)UDALOY- Russian AB Tsentral'naya-Uglovaya
UMELNIY- Russian AB Secha
UNIKAL'NIY- Russian AB Lida (Belarus)
UPRAVA-UZORNiy-VEL'VETOVIY- Russian Base Vladimir
VESHENKA-VETKA- Russian AB Samara-Vlishayevka
VETRIYAK- Russian AB Chernigovka
VEZHI- Russian AB Gatsuk (Belarus)
VOLNOREZ- Russian AB Kumertay
VOLOKHO- Russian AB Krasnodar-Tsentral'niy
VORSOVKA-VOSKHOD-VOSTOCHNIY- Russian AB Ulyanovsk
YASTREB- Russian AB Poltava
ZAKUSKA-ZALIV-ZAPASHKA- Russian AB Klin
ZAPONKA- Russian AB Ermolino
ZHOKEJ- Russian AB Dobrinskoe
ZUBNOY- Russian AB Kapustin-Yar
ZVEZDOCHET- Russian AB Vyazma
Northern Fleet (NF) – HQ at Severomorsk
Baltic Fleet (BF) – HQ at Kaliningrad
Black Sea Fleet (BSF) – HQ at Sevastopol
The Caspian Flotilla (CF) – HQ at Astrakhan
Pacific Fleet (PF) – HQ at Vladivostok
Moscow = RIW
National Defence Control Centre, St. Petersburg = RAA
Severomorsk = RIT
Kaliningrad = RMP
Sevastopol = RCV
Astrakhan = RJD52
Vladivostok = RJS